AK25069552

Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: CFEF NUMBER ON RED END BUOY

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, Jeremy H Rubingh 45 years old from Girdwood, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for CFEC Number On Red End Buoy in the Ugashik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 8, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 1:43:49 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers