AK25069556
Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: CFEC NUMBERS ON CORKS EVERY 10 FATHOMS
Dispatch Text:
On July 15, 2025, Benjamin H Peterson 32 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for CFEC Number of Corks Every 10 Fathoms in the Ugashik District. Bail is set at $250 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 3:46:43 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers