AK25069577
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5, Assault in Presence of Child, DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 7/15/25 Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on W Hollywood Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Jason Hunt (36) drove home intoxicated, and when confronted about it by family, assaulted a household member and damaged property. Jason was remanded on Assault 4 DV, Criminal Mischief 5 DV, Assault on Presence of a Child, and DUI.
Posted on 7/16/2025 2:21:55 AM by DPS\cjkopy