AK25069621

Location: Glennallen
Type: Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On 07/16/2025 at approximately 0115 hours, Trooper took a report of a vehicle crash in the area of mile 83 Richardson Hwy. A short time later Troopers received a report of a disturbance a few miles way. Upon further investigation, Stetson Thomas Conway, 40, of Glennallen, was arrested and charged with Terroristic Threatening, Assault on a Peace Officer, Reckless driving, resisting arrest, DUI 1st Offense and Refusal to submit to a chemical test. Conway was remanded into custody. 

Posted on 7/16/2025 12:59:41 PM by DPS\jbchroniger