AK25069682
Location: UGASHIK DISTRICT
Type: VESSEL ADF&G NUMBERS 12" & CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED
Dispatch Text:
On July 15, 2025, Christoper L Thomas 67 years old from Anchorage, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Vessel ADF&G NUMBERS 12” and Crewmember License Required in the Ugashik District. Bail is set at $200 and $250 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 3:37:15 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers