AK25069718

Location: Bradway Rd and Dennis Rd
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/25 at approximately 0947 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a motor vehicle collision on Bradway Rd. The investigation is still ongoing. Anyone with information about this incident can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous, you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keyword “AKTips” to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 7/16/2025 2:57:10 PM by DPS\nggandy