AK25069723
Location: UGASHIK RIVER
Type: SETNET GEAR ID REQUIREMENTS
Dispatch Text:
On July 15, 2025, Kirk J Hamilton 51 years old from La Conner, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Setnet Gear ID Requirements in the Ugashik River. Bail is set at $250 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 3:52:40 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers