AK25069736

Location: UGASHIK RIVER
Type: SETNET GEAR REQUIREMENTS

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, Caspian B Schieber 26 years old from Healy, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Setnet Gear ID Requirements in the Ugashik River.  Bail is set at $250 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 3:50:04 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers