AK25069738
Location: UGASHIK RIVER
Type: SETNET GEAR IDENTIFICATION REQUIREMENTS
Dispatch Text:
On July 15, 2025, Kirstyn E Sterling 43 years old from Salt Lake City, Utah was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Setnet Gear ID Requirements in the Ugashik River. Bail is set at $250 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 3:54:09 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers