AK25069777
Location: Glennallen
Type: Public Assist
Dispatch Text:
On 07/16/2025 at approximately 1139 hours, Troopers took a report of a juvenile that was left by his parents. Upon further investigation, it was determined the juvenile's parents didn't realize he had entered the business to use the bathroom. A short time later the juvenile was reunited with his parents without incident. Nothing criminal reported.
Posted on 7/16/2025 1:02:44 PM by DPS\jbchroniger