AK25069787
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/16/25 at approximately 1050 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Brandon William Drew, age 25, of Palmer on an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft in the Second Degree. Drew was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $1,000 cash performance.
Posted on 7/16/2025 1:07:05 PM by DPS\mtshelley