AK25069845
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/16/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited David Oteo-Velazquez, age 47, of Palmer for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/17/2025 9:56:04 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers