AK25069849

Location: Willow
Type: DV Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 06/16/2025 at approximately 1436 hours, AST responded to a report of assault after the fact in the area of N Otter Lake Loop in Willow. Investigation revealed Jacob Taylor, age 35, of Willow, assaulted a family member. Jacob was arrested for DV Assault IV and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.

Posted on 7/17/2025 7:53:27 AM by SOA\aedanaher