AK25069855

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Maria Macatesbis-Alley, age 57, of Eagle River for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/17/2025 9:57:20 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers