AK25069867

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On July 16, 2025, at 3:00pm, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a deceased female in the village of Tuluksak. It was reported that Valerie Napoka, age 36, was deceased at a family members residence and life saving measures by local medical personnel were unsuccessful. The body is being sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. Initial investigation indicates no foul play. Next of Kin has been notified. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 7/17/2025 9:32:22 AM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: C Detachment