AK25069915

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Jeremie Sanders, age 32, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/17/2025 9:58:24 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers