AK25069931

Location: Tok
Type: Assault in the Fourth Degree/Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree/ Assault in the Present of a Child

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/25, at 1709 hours, AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Tok. Troopers and a VPSO from Tok Post responed to the incident.  Investigation determined a 17 y/o male  lost his temper and began to damage his parents property.  When the father attempted to intervene,his son began to assault him in the presences of his 14y/o sister.   Juvenile Intake was contacted requesting  the child be released to his parents and a report be forward to FYF for review.   

Posted on 7/17/2025 10:07:50 AM by DPS\mfhaglin