AK25069991

Location: Kenai
Type: Personal use fishery without permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2025, Cantwell Wildlife Troopers cited Kristopher Palmatier, age 39 of Anchorage, for fishing in the Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Fishery without a permit. Bail was set at $220 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 5:30:40 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers