AK25070003

Location: Kenai
Type: Marking of Personal Use Fish

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2025, Trevor Neal, age 26 of Anchorage, was cited for not clipping the tails of his personal use fishery caught salmon. Bail was set at $95 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 5:57:22 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers