AK25070004
Location: Mat-Su West
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On July 16, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla received a report of an unresponsive adult male at a residence. Troopers and EMS located 36-year-old Paul Wilson deceased. An initial investigation indicated Wilson may have overdosed on drugs. His body was transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office for autopsy. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 7/17/2025 10:04:01 AM by DPS\tewilliams