AK25070007
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On July 16, 2025, at 9:54pm, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a death at a residence in Palmer. Troopers and EMS arrived and located 61-year-old George Nicholai, deceased. At this time, foul play is not suspected. The body is being sent to the State Medical Examiner's Office for autopsy. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 7/17/2025 3:46:48 PM by DPS\tjdespain