AK25070031

Location: Kenai
Type: Take Salmon Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2025, Nathaniel Beck, age 29, out of Anchorage, was cited for taking salmon during a closed period on the Kenai River. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai district court. 

Posted on 7/19/2025 6:00:57 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers