AK25070034

Location: Kenai
Type: Take Salmon Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On 07/16/2025, Troopers cited Kristina Rutledge, age 65, of Homer for taking salmon during the closed period on the Kenai River. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 6:05:59 PM by DPS\npbelt

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers