AK25070044

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 7/16/2025, at approximately 00:08, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance call on Goldhill Road in Fairbanks for a physical altercation. Alaska State Troopers forwarded charges of Assault 4 DV to the District Attorney Office for Isabelle Rice.   

Posted on 7/17/2025 5:32:22 PM by DPS\cjmorlang