AK25070071

Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fishing During Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Joshua Nyitrai, age 33, of Sterling for personal use fishing during a closed period. Personal use dip net fishing on the Kenai River is open from 6:00 am to 11:00 pm. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/17/2025 10:09:43 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers