AK25070072
Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fishing During Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Joe Hicks, age 42, of Anchorage for personal use fishing during a closed period. Personal use dip net fishing on the Kenai River is open from 6:00 am to 11:00 pm. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/17/2025 10:11:14 AM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers