AK25070095
Location: Soldotna
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 07/17/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Steven DeNicola, age 55 of Kasilof, on Kasilof South Beach. Investigation revealed DeNicola failed to record his catch before departing the fishery. DeNicola was issued a citation with $120 fine.
Posted on 7/18/2025 12:01:24 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers