AK25070123
Location: Soldotna
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 07/17/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Lenroy Waldron, age 38 of Wasilla, while dipnet fishing in the Kasilof River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed Waldron was in possession of two Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use permits for his household. Waldron was issued a citation with a mandatory court appearance.
Posted on 7/18/2025 11:31:24 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers