AK25070143
Location: Soldotna
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Brian Cannon, age 44 of Wasilla, while dipnet fishing in the Kasilof River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed the Cannon household was in possession of two household permits. Cannon was issued a citation with a mandatory court date.
Posted on 7/18/2025 10:03:21 AM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers