AK25070150

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/20/2025 at approximately 1030 hours, AST contacted Kelly Middleton, age 40 of Wasilla, near the intersection of Weeping Birch St and Knik Goose Bay Rd in a parking area. Investigation revealed Middleton had an active arrest warrant for failing to register as a sex offender and violate conditions of release for a misdemeanor. Middleton was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on the warrant with bail set at $500. 

Posted on 7/20/2025 11:45:13 AM by DPS\qtnardini