AK25070163
Location: Kasilof South Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Caleb Richardson, age 55, of Palmer, near the Kasilof River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed Richardson failed to record his catch on his Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit before departing the fishery. Richardson was issued a citation with a $120 fine.
Posted on 7/18/2025 6:30:48 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers