AK25070335

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Jonathan Gregorio, age 50, of Wasilla, dipnet fishing north of the ADFG norther beach marker of the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery. Gregorio was issued a citation with a fine of $220.

Posted on 7/18/2025 7:35:38 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers