AK25070341
Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Edgar Shangin, age 68, of Anchorage, dipnet fishing north of the ADFG norther beach marker of the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery. Shangin was issued a citation with a fine of $220.
Posted on 7/18/2025 7:34:12 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers