AK25070362

Location: MP 124 Tok Cut Off
Type: Criminal Trespass 1st / Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/25,at 1631 hours, a property manager for the old First Presbyterian Church of Tok, came to Tok Post to report a break in at the church.  Investigation determine an unknown subject cut through a plywood covering to gain entry into the church.  The property owner is going to do an inventory to determine if any assets have been stolen.  This investigation is ongoing .  

Posted on 7/18/2025 8:54:12 AM by DPS\mfhaglin