AK25070398

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/17/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Thomas Thibodeau, age 80, of Kenai for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/18/2025 10:26:29 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers