AK25070432

Location: Ketchikan
Type: DWLR/ VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/17/2025 at about 1905 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a maroon Honda near the intersection of Bucka Lane and the North Tongass Highway for a moving violation.  Investigation revealed that the driver, Tara Lassiter, age 35 of Ketchikan was operating a motor vehicle while her driver's license was in a Revoked status.  Further investigation revealed that Lassiter was on three sets of conditions of release set by the Ketchikan courthouse reference other Driving While License Revoked cases.  Lassiter also had prior convictions for DWLR in Alaska.  Lassiter was arrested, transported and remanded to Ketchikan Correctional Center.  

Posted on 7/17/2025 11:40:09 PM by DPS\jpbeaudoin

Posting Section: A Detachment