AK25070454

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV and MIW3

Dispatch Text:

On July 17th at approximately 1845 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious circumstances call on Nordale Road.  The complainant stated that he had been threatened with a gun by his ex-wife, Kimberly Griffiths.  Based on the circumstances, there is probable cause that Kimberly committed the crime of Assault in the third degree, weapon misconduct with a weapon, and was in violation of her probation.  Kimberly was arrested the following day and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 7/18/2025 11:19:05 PM by DPS\epjaeschke