AK25070534

Location: Anchor Point
Type: THEFT 2, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/2025 at approximately 0912 hours in Anchor Point, a Cummins P9500df Dual Fuel portable generator was reported to have been stolen via the online reporting system. On 9/26/25, the victim was able to provide a tip to Anchor Point AST that led to the investigation being reopened. The investigation resulted in Jacob A. Dooley (42) of Anchor Point being served a summons for Theft in the 2nd degree and Violating his Conditions of Release from a prior theft case.

Posted on 10/5/2025 8:39:12 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment