AK25070573

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault Arrest

Dispatch Text:

July 18, 2025, Fairbanks AST dispatchers received a 911 hang-up call where they could hear an active disturbance. Upon AST's arrival to the residence in Fairbanks area, investigation led to reveal William Chickalusion (36) had assaulted two victims and in the presence of a 4-month-old child. William Chickalusion was arrested and remanded to FCC for Assault 4 x2 and Assault in the presence of a child. 

Posted on 7/19/2025 8:12:59 AM by DPS\ammartin