AK25070581

Location: Tanacross
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/25, at 1115 hours, the Tok VPSO was contacted by a Tanacross residence about late night disturbances occurring on Third Ave.  These disturbances have been occuring after midnight for the past three nights.  The complaint reported observing MICS usage along with alcohol being consumed.  Tanacross is a voted local option community with alcohol being banned.  This investigation is on going.   

Posted on 7/19/2025 9:12:25 AM by DPS\mfhaglin