AK25070592
Location: Kasilof South Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 7/17/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Andrew Kosachuk, age 29, of Palmer, near the Kasilof River Dipnet Fishery. Investigation revealed Kosachuk failed to record his catch on his Upper Cook Inlet Personal Use Permit before departing the fishery. Kosachuk was issued a citation with a $120 fine.
Posted on 7/18/2025 6:27:31 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers