AK25070622

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Matthew Kam-Magruder, age 50, of Anchorage, while dipnet fishing in the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery on Kenai North Beach. Investigation revealed Kam-Magruder had taken a King Salmon while dipnet fishing. Kam-Magruder was issued a citation with a $270 fine. 

Posted on 7/18/2025 8:36:24 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers