AK25070666

Location: Kenai North Beach
Type: Personal Use Fishery Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/2025 Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Salesitina Fanene, age 45, of Anchorage within  the Kenai River Dipnet Fishery on Kenai North Beach. Investigation revealed Fanene, failed to record her catch on her Upper Cook Inlet Personal User Permit. Fanene was issued a citation with a fine of $120.

Posted on 7/18/2025 8:41:31 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers