AK25070668
Location: Palmer
Type: Missing Person
Dispatch Text:
On 07/18/2025 at about 1221, AST received a report of a missing vulnerable person. Myra Lanthier, age 72 of Palmer, was reported missing. She was last heard from on 7/17/25 at approximately 0830 hours. Myra was last seen at the Palmer Caboose 1 to 2 days ago, with an unknown clothing description. Anyone having any information should contact the Alaska State Troopers.
Posted on 7/18/2025 4:03:37 PM by DPS\ckgreen