AK25070685

Location: Kenai City Dock
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Matthew Macauley, age 72, of Soldotna for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 9:30:06 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers