AK25070735
Location: NAKNEK RIVER
Type: Fail to Record Finfish Upon Landing King Salmon Over 20 Inches
Dispatch Text:
On July 18, 2025, Stetson G Tedder 38 years old from Graham, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Record Finfish Upon Landing King Salmon Over 20 Inches in the Naknek River. Bail is set at $200 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 4:02:31 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers