AK25070742

Location: Kenai City Dock Cleaning Tables
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 7/18/25 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Daniel Timeche, age 38, of Fairbanks for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery.  Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 9:33:48 AM by DPS\rrlanders

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers