AK25070743

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 8/2/25 at approximately 1414 hours Palmer AST performed a routine traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation in the Williwaw Subdivision neighborhood. Investigation revealed the driver, David O'Neill, age 29 of Wasilla, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest based on an original charge of Burglary 1st Degree. O'Neill was arrested and remanded at Mat Su Pretrial for his warrant and held on $1500 bail. 

Posted on 8/2/2025 6:48:32 PM by DPS\cdwebb