AK25070755

Location: NAKNEK RIVER
Type: Fail to Have License and Documents in Possession

Dispatch Text:

On July 18, 2025, Timothy W Washington 36 years old from Copperopolis, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Have License and Documents in Possession in the Naknek River.  Bail is set at $200 in Naknek District Court.

Posted on 7/19/2025 3:58:23 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers