AK25070766
Location: NAKNEK RIVER
Type: Fail to Have License and Documents in Possession
Dispatch Text:
On July 18, 2025, Axel I Howard 20 years old from Boulder, Colorado was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Fail to Have License and Documents in Possession in the Naknek River. Bail is set at $200 in Naknek District Court.
Posted on 7/19/2025 3:59:50 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers